Signature Global The Serenas Sector 36, South Gurgaon

Signature Global Serenas

Major Details About Signature Global The Serenas

The first affordable housing venture by Signature Global in Sohna The Serenas is launched, named as "Signature The Serenas". It is affordable housing project situated more than 9.8 acres in Sector 36, South of Gurugram, Sohna. The best architect of the India– Hafeez contractor worker has planned it. The Serenas is giving very much ventilated 1 and 2 BHK apartments joined by business shops with the endorsement of a few prestigious Banks. The Serenas floor plan has extremely extensive pads with a territory for its 1BHK level extending between 480 – 488 sqft. also, 2BHK level region ranges from 575 - 631 sqft. The region of The Serenas business shops goes between 255 – 1600 sqft. It is planned in vicinity of thousands of sections of land of Aravalli Forests locale. As of now the Sohna road is very much propelled state thruway is still supported to eight-line expressway.

Sohna, also known as Greater Gurugram is a rapidly rising city in Haryana as far as the real estate sector. This territory has incredible network and prospects with the proposed Metro connectivity and the inevitable KMP bypass coming up in the region.Sohna is arranged in the lower regions of Aravalis. There are metropolitan schools likewise in Sohna to raise the standard of those children who are not unreasonably much monetarily solid to pay for training. The land claimed by HSIIDC of 1700 sections of land is in cutting edge period of thought with a few worldwide partnerships to build up this district under a plan of "Make in India", which will result in progressively money related center point of Northern India.

Bank Loan Offered From:-

HDFC| Yes Bank| Tata Capital| India Bulls| PNB Housing| RAAS

About Signature Global

The goal of Signature Global is Simple - uniting the best and most brilliant personalities in the business to make a group that has confidence in the endlessness of potential outcomes. Our sustaining soul empowers our kin, to develop and understand their maximum capacity. What's more, as our kin develop, so do our capacities, our inventiveness and designing desire alongside our customers and their satisfaction.

As a young organization, we still have far to go. However, our establishments are solid as is our assurance to succeed. The following decade will be one of sensational development in the real estate and we guarantee to carve the Signature Global profound into the archives of residential and commercial Architecture in India.

Project Name:The Serenas
Builder Name:Signature Global PVT.LTD
Licence No.:14 OF 2016
Memo No.:ZP-113/SD(BS)/2017/487
Rera ID:02 OF 2017
Total Tower:13
Total Area:10 Acres
Total Units:1300
Total Floor:14
Unit Available:1BHK And 2BHK
Resale:Available
Location:Sector 36
City:South Gurgaon

Signature Global The Serenas Highlights & Amenities

Signature Global The Serenas Amenities

  • Gym area
  • For entertainment club house, cafeteria and Food Court
  • Multipurpose courts
  • 24 hour power backup
  • Advanced security system
  • Green landscape
  • Lift
  • Reserved parking area
  • Meditation Area
  • Intercom Facility
  • 65% Open Area
  • Children Play area
  • Shopping Center
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Optimization of natural light
  • 24*7 Security
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Shopping mall availability
  • Polluting free environment
  • Shopping mall availability
  • Polluting free environment

Signature Global The Serenas Highlights

  • High quality door and windows
  • Excellent finishing and fitting quality
  • Kitchen that makes you feel good
  • Availability of power and water backup
  • Wall finish with oil bound distemper
  • Marble platform
  • Tiles flooring in Kitchen and Toilets
  • Wall finish up to 5 feet in Toilets
  • Modern and Elegant C.P fitting
  • ISI marked Electric product
  • Modern and elegant Chinaware
  • Internal and Main Door – painted hardwood
  • Ceiling oil based distemper

Signature Global The Serenas Floorplan

Units TypeBalcony Area (Sqft)Total Area(Sqft)
1BHK79.31488.11
2BHK Type A110.31583.04
2BHK Type B88.74583.04
2BHK Type C89.13583.04
2BHK Type D82.12531.57
2BHK Type E108.24584.34
2BHK Type F113.73609.77
Floorplan
Download Floor plan

Signature Global The Serenas Features And Specifications

 

FLOORING
Vitrified tiles in living room / dining room
High pressure laminate wooden flooring in bedroom
Anti-skid tiles in balcony/ terrace
Ceramic tiles in utility area

WALLS
POP punning with health acrylic emulsion paint in living room/ dining room/ bedroom
Weather proof paint in balcony/ terrace
Ceramic tiles in utility area

CEILINGS
Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper in living room/ dining room/ bedroom
Weather proof paint in balcony/ terrace
Oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling in utility area

DOORS
Internal door: Skin door
External door: UPVC/ powder coated or anodized aluminium doors

KITCHEN
Flooring: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles/ vitrified tiles
Walls: Tiles up to 2 feet above the counter and rest health acrylic emulsion paint
Ceiling: Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling
Skin door/ UPVC/ powder coated or anodized aluminium doors
Others: International style modular kitchen, granite counter top, stainless steel sink and CP fittings

TOILETS
Flooring: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles/ vitrified tiles
Walls: Matt finish homogeneous ceramic tiles
Ceiling: Plastic emulsion paint/ oil bound distemper/ part box ceiling
Doors: Skin doors shutters
Other: High quality chinaware, CP fittings, natural stone counter

Location Advantage's

  • Located in Premium location of sector 36 Sohna Road, South of Gurugram
  • Near to the world-class school and universities like KIIT University, GD Goenka University, KR Mangalam University etc.
  • 3KM away from the civil hospital
  • 15 Minutes drive from Sehsaula
  • 3 KM away from Khaika
  • A 10-minute drive from Dama dama lake
  • Well connected with NH8 via Rajiv Chowk
  • Connected with Palwal via NH2
  • Close and clear view of Aravali Hills
  • Metro connectivity

Get Free Site Visit With Our Property Expert For Signature Global The Serenas.

SCHEDULE SITE VISIT

Location Details

Address

Signature Global The Serenas Sector 36, South Gurgaon

Phone Number

8178444347

Email ID

Working Hours

Monday- Sunday
10 am - 8 Pm

Signature Global The Serenas Price List

Unit Type

Total Area in Sqft

Total  Amount 

Booking Amount

1BHK
488.11 Sqft
RS.19,40,599
RS.97,029
2BHK Type A
583.04 Sqft
RS.23,20,860
RS.1,16,043
2BHK Type B
583.04 Sqft
RS.23,14,779
RS.1,15,738
2BHK Type C
583.04Sqft
RS.23,14,990
RS.1,15,749
2BHK Type D
531.57 Sqft
RS.21,11,089
RS.1,05,554
2BHK Type E
584.34 Sqft
RS.23,25,914
RS.1,16,295
2BHK Type F
609.77 Sqft
RS.24,24,786
RS.1,21,239

Signature Global The Serenas  Payment plan

At the time of submission of the application for allotment5% of the Total Price
Within 15 Days of the date of issuance of Allotment Letter20% of the Total Price
Within 6 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within 12 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within 18 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within 24 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within 30 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within 36 Months From the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
No ACF gallery field data found
Disclaimer:This is not the official website of developer & property, it belongs to authorised channel partner for information purpose only. All rights for logo & images are reserved to developer. Thank you for visiting our website. This disclaimer (“Disclaimer”) is applicable to this website and all microsites and websites owned by us. By using or accessing this website you agree with the Disclaimer without any qualification or limitation. This website is in the process of being updated. By accessing this website, the viewer confirms that the information including brochures and marketing collaterals on this website are solely for informational purposes only and the viewer has not relied on this information for making any booking/purchase in any project of the company. Nothing on this website, constitutes advertising, marketing, booking, selling or an offer for sale, or invitation to purchase a unit in any project by the company. The company is not liable for any consequence of any action taken by the viewer relying on such material/ information on this website
Need Help? Chat with us